Kirthy Industrial Equips logo
KitchenAid Mixers & Appliances

Stand Mixers

KitchenAid stand mixers in 4.3, 4.8 and 6.6 litre sizes for everything from whipped cream to heavy bread dough.

Stand Mixers KitchenAid 4.3L — Kirthy Industrial Equips

Select model · 3 available

Stand Mixers KitchenAid 4.3L

Wattage (Input)
275 W
Motor Type
AC with direct drive
Peak Output Motor
0.2 HP
Voltage
220–240 V
Frequency
50/60 Hz
Speed (RPM, 1–10)
50–200
Bowl Capacity
4.3 L
Body Material
Die-cast zinc
Speed Control
Hybrid electronic
Dimensions (H×W×D)
35.3 × 35.8 × 22.1 cm
Net Weight
10.5 kg
Max. Dough Capacity
900 g (6 cups) all-purpose flour
Whole Wheat Flour Capacity
700 g (5 cups)

Prices depend on configuration, accessories and installation scope. We confirm power, space and output against your site before quoting.

Capacity matchedSized to your batch and peak-day output

Delivered & installedSite readiness checked before dispatch

Serviced from ChennaiSpares, service and operator guidance

Models & Specs

Compare Stand Mixers models side by side.

Stand Mixers models and specifications
ModelKitchenAid 4.3LKitchenAid 4.3LKitchenAid 4.8LKitchenAid 4.8LKitchenAid 6.6LKitchenAid 6.6L
Wattage (Input)275 W300 W500 W
Motor TypeAC with direct driveAC with direct driveDC with direct drive
Peak Output Motor0.2 HP0.3 HP1.3 HP
Voltage220–240 V220–240 V220–240 V
Frequency50/60 Hz50/60 Hz50/60 Hz
Speed (RPM, 1–10)50–20058–22040–200
Bowl Capacity4.3 L4.8 L6.9 L
Body MaterialDie-cast zincDie-cast zinc—
Speed ControlHybrid electronicHybrid electronicElectronic
Dimensions (H×W×D)35.3 × 35.8 × 22.1 cm36.2 × 22.2 × 34.3 cm41.9 × 28.7 × 37.1 cm
Net Weight10.5 kg10.6 kg12.2 kg
Max. Dough Capacity900 g (6 cups) all-purpose flour1 kg (8 cups) all-purpose flour2.2 kg (16 cups) all-purpose flour
Whole Wheat Flour Capacity700 g (5 cups)800 g (6 cups)1.75 kg (14 cups)
Colour Options—Red, Black, Maroon, Green—

More in KitchenAid Mixers & Appliances

Other series to compare.

  • KitchenAid GO™ Cordless Range KitchenAid Mixers & Appliances

    Models

    GO™ Hand MixerGO™ Hand BlenderGO™ Personal BlenderGO™ Citrus JuicerGO™ Food Chopper

    5 models

    KitchenAid GO™ Cordless Range

    Power your kitchen without the cord — one removable battery powers the entire KitchenAid GO™ range. Compact, lightweight and easy to handle.

    View models Enquire

Why buyers choose it

Built for real production decisions.

Best for

Cakes & battersBread & pizza doughWhipped cream & meringueCafés & home bakers

Authorised KitchenAid distributor

Die-cast zinc construction

10-speed control

Genuine products with local support

Related equipment

Complete the production line.

Buyer FAQ

Questions about the Stand Mixers.

Clear answers now. Model-specific advice when you share your product, capacity, space and city.

Which Stand Mixers model should I choose?

The Stand Mixers range covers KitchenAid 4.3L, KitchenAid 4.8L, KitchenAid 6.6L. Choose by your largest batch and peak-day output rather than average sales. Share your recipe, batch weight and batches per shift and Kirthy will recommend the right model.

Which bakery is the KitchenAid stand mixer best suited for?

Ideal for home bakers, cafés, patisseries and test kitchens that want KitchenAid's trusted mixing performance and design. Typical applications include Cakes & batters, Bread & pizza dough, Whipped cream & meringue. Final fit depends on batch size, daily output, space and operator workflow.

Which KitchenAid stand mixer model should I choose?

Choose from peak output rather than average sales alone. Share batch size, batches per shift, product mix and growth plans so Kirthy can recommend the right model without oversizing your investment.

What utilities and space does the KitchenAid stand mixer need?

Power, ventilation, clearances and floor space vary by model. Kirthy confirms the selected model's dimensions and utility load before quotation so your site can be prepared correctly.

How much does a KitchenAid stand mixer cost in Chennai?

Pricing depends on model, configuration, accessories, installation scope and delivery location. Request a model-matched quote for an accurate price.

Is installation and after-sales support available for the KitchenAid stand mixer?

Yes. Kirthy coordinates delivery, installation guidance, operator handover and after-sales support from Chennai. Confirm the included scope in your quotation.

Equipment fit plan

Need Stand Mixers pricing or a model recommendation?

Share the product, bakery size and city — we'll guide model selection, installation needs and service options.